DE

ES

GDPR

This clarification text is provided by Bintek Robot Teknolojileri A.Ş. as data controller within the scope of Article 10 of the 6698  number  Personal Data Protection Law Prepared by (ROBSYS Robotic Systems). Bintek Robot Technologies Inc. (ROBSYS Robotic Systems) CANDIDATES can apply to the open postings published on “rob-sys.com” and “job sites” for job applications.

 

Personal Data You Will Share in the Job Application Form

  •  Name, surname, gender, place and date of birth, educational status, marital status, if any, dependents and criminal record information, name-surname and date of birth of first degree relatives, occupational information; In order to prepare the personnel file if the candidate can be accepted for the job,
  •  Nationality information; In order to determine whether we should need for a work permit,
  •  Contact information, e-mail address and contact number ; with the view  of  contact the candidate,
  • Name, surname and contact information of the relative person to be notified in case of emergency; In order to reach relatives faster and more safely in case of emergency,
  • Military status information; for the purpose of regulating whether there is a situation that may interrupt the duration of the employment contract,
  • Smoking and health problems, if any, operations surgeries, blood group, height and weight information; In order to determine whether the health conditions required for the work to be done and whether the workplace conditions are suitable for the candidate,
  • Education/Educational status, work experience, Auditory Data , CV (Curriculum vitae), foreign language knowledge, computer usage knlowledge, driver’s license knowledge, internships completed by the candidate, courses, seminars and conferences informations, member of association , of  foundation, of organization information such as union, hobby, etc. information; In order to determine whether the candidate has sufficent information for the job,
  • The test answers that you will give answer to the tests to determine results of skills, of language and of similar tests that you will complete within the scope of the job application process will use in order to  determine whether your personal skills are suitable for the position.
  • All information about references ; will use to o contact the people refered to access the personal data and confirm of the candidate’s information (in the job application form), by comparing the data at hand, and to evaluate and determine whether the job  position  is suit for the candidate.
  • Information about the reason for leaving the last workplace and, if necessary, the records prepared during the leave of employment process; In order to determine whether the working conditions of our institution, the task and position you will work for are suitable for you,

 

All Information about the position and duty applied for, your salary demands, your last net monthly wage , overtime wage and your social, economic and fringe benefits other than wages at your previous workplaces , all allowences information , when you can start  the work or whether you can work ; All written data will be PROCESSED, RECORDED, STORED, PROTECT, CLASSIFIED, TRANSFERRED and

What is the purpose of processing  your personal data?

Your personal data you have declared is necessary for the establishment of an employment contract between us and the candidate applying for a job, and you have been clearly informed about which personal data is collected for what purpose and ,your personel data that received within the scope of the relevant information; According to Article 5/2(c) of Law No. 6698, In case  it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract;

  • Evaluating your job application and fulfillment of  human resources studies,
  • To make job interviews and/or contacting you in context of the hiring process,
  • In the context of the evaluation of your job application; Providing you rights and benefits, maintaining and developing internal activities,
  • Examining the applicants and identifying new candidates to be employed,
  • Determining the suitability of the candidate for the applying position and determining the task and position of the candidates,
  • Saving contact and CV(curriculum vitae) information to prospective confirm,
  • Confirming your personal data and with the reference people’s information  you remarked in your CV,
  • Ensuring security within our institution,
  • Ensuring that the activities performed by our institution are carried out in accordance with the relevant legislation and procedures,
  • As part of the evaluation of your job application, to send you a personality and aptitude test to determine whether your personal skills are suitable for the position you have applied for, to perform the present  test and to evaluate the results,
  • As data controllers pursuant to Article 5/2 (f) of Law No. 6698 , Obligatory for our legitimate interests,
  • In case of a negative result of the application, to be able to determine whether your skills are suitable for potential job opportunities that may annonce in our company in the future,
  • Keeping your personal data for a judicious period of time, to contacting you for potential job opportunities and to  informing you about such opportunities,
  •  
  • It is processing in the contexte of above-mentioned within the scope of Articles 4, 5 and 6 of the Personal Data Protection Law, for the purposes of evaluating it as evidence in legal , administrative and financial disputes that may arise.

 

 

For what purpose we transfer your personel data and to whom?

  • Personal data can be transferred to third parties in case of explicit consent of the data owner for data processing purposes. If the candidate applying for the job does not have explicit consent, the following is stated in Article 5/2 of the Law:
  • Clearly stipulated in laws
  • The person who has no ability to explain its explicit consent due to virtual impossibleness or there is no legal validity to her/his explicit consent, is obligatory for the protection of himself or someone else’s life or physical integrity,
  • if It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,
  1. a) If It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation,
  2. b) If The data subject has been made public by himself,data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, only if it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of relevant person.PERSONAL DATA CAN BE TRANSFERRED TO THIRD PARTIES WITH THEESE SITUATION 3.2. Special categories of personal data of the Candidate Applicant are shared in line with the candidate’s consent.  However, according to Article 6 of the Law: – Private personal data  not including health and sexual life (rare race , ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, dress, association, foundation or union membership, criminal conviction and security measures, and biometric and genetic data) , in cases stipulated by law,

Private personal data regarding the health and sexual life of the candidate applying for the job can be transferr for processing by  persons who is  authorized by gouverment  itinstitutions and organizations  who are under the obligation to keep confidential for the purpose of protecting public health, performing preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing health services and financing. . In the process of transferring Personal Data to third parties: “

  • Comply with the law and honesty rules,
  • Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary,
  • Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,

 

 

 

Being connected, limited and restrained with the purpose for which they are processed,

Depending relevant legislation , according to processed or stipulated, respect to conservation principles; It can processed, recorded, stored, preserved, classified without the explicit consent of the relevant person , by persons or authorized institutions and organizations under the obligation of secrecy.

– To the public prosecutor,  Courts, all kinds of judicial authorities, general directorate of population, upon request and in accordance with the legislation, in matters related to public security and in legal disputes that may arise,,

 – In order to provide information to relevant public officials; when it necessary, to the authorized public institutions and organizations within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes

– If necessary, it can TRANSFERR to health institutions and organizations, laboratories, our business partners, private insurance companies, law firms, financi al advisors, all our consultants within the scope of the third parties we receive consultancy.

  • What are the collection methods of personal data and legal basis ?. the entry into force of the contract between applicant candidate and  company in :legal framework , Personal Data is directly related between us and the candidate applying for a job pursuant to Article 5/2 (c) and other clauses of the Law:
  • Your personal data, through documents and information that you will transfer to us electronically (such as your CV/ sent during your job application via e-mail, fax, or the website),
  • Your answers to the personality and aptitude test that will send you , electronically environment  , verbally through interviews with our employees or through job application forms that you fill out,
  • In case of reference of the Candidate Applicant for the Job, by obtaining information from these persons for the legitimate interest of our Institution , personal Data of the Applicant Candidate is collect/obtain and process in accordance with the legal reasons specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and Articles 2 and 3 of this Clarification Text,.

 

What Are Your Rights the Processing of Personal Data and How Can You Access These Rights?

According to Article 20 of the Constitution, everyone has the right to request the protection of personal data concerning him/her and to be informed within the scope of personal data about himself/herself. As stated in Article 11 of the GDPR; each data owner, by applying to the data controller;

 

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  1. a) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • In case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data, request to correction and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, in case the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws.,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person, because of otomounomus systems which is analayzing to process personel data.
  1. a) The right of demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data owners.
  • Communication and Application; As a personal data owner, your requests regarding your rights within the scope of GDPR and your requests that will arise in the process are sent in wrting to  the adress Ataşehir Ferhat Paşa, Robsys Plaza, 99. Sk. No:46, 34704 Ataşehir/İstanbul, Turkey. or by using the registered e-mail (KEP) address (ik@rob-sys.com), secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the e-mail address previously notified to the data controller  and  registered in the data controller’s system by data controller,  in your Requests and Applications;
  • Name, surname and signature if the application is written,
  • Citizens of the Republic of Turkey identity number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or identification number, if any,
  • Domicile or workplace address for notification, a) E-mail address, telephone and fax number for notification, if any,
  • The subject of the request is mandatory. Attaching the relevant information and documents to the application , Our Institution concludes the requests included in the application free of charge within 20 days as soon as possible depending on the nature of the request.. However, the process requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be demand. Our institution may accept the request partially or completely, or reject it by explaining the reason, and notifies the relevant person in writing or electronically and/or by means of communication method which informing to us by the relevant person.

Data Controller : Bintek Robot Teknolojileri A.Ş. ( ROBSYS Robotic Systems)

Please Select the Language You Want to Continue

×